Skip to content

The composition of the teams entered in the Tour de France

AG2R Citroën (France)
Geoffrey Bouchard, Mikael Cherel, Benoit Cosnefroy
Stan Dewulf (BEL), Bob Jungels (LUX), Oliver Naesen (BEL), Ben O’Connor (AUS), Aurélien Paret-Painter

Alpecin-Deceuninck (Belgium)
Mathieu van der Poel (PB), Jasper Philipsen (BEL), Kristian Sbaragli (ITA), Michael Gogl (AUT), Edward Planckaert (BEL), Silvan Dillier (SUI), Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL) and Alexander Krieger (GER)

Arkéa-Samsic (France)
Warren Barguil, Maxime Bouet, Amaury Capiot, Hugo Hofstetter, Matis Louvel
Nairo Quintana (COL), Lukasz Owsian (POL), Connor Swift (GBR)

Astana Qazaqstan (Kazakhstan)
Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ), Samuele Battistella (ITA), Joe Dombrowski (USA), Fabio Felline (ITA), Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Gianni Moscon (ITA), Simone Velasco (ITA), Andrey Zeits (KAZ)

Bahrain Victorious (Bahrain)
Damiano Caruso (ITA), Kamil Gradek (POL), Jack Haig (AUS), Matej Mohoric (SLV), Dylan Teuns (BEL), Jan Tratnik (SLV), Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP), Fred Wright (GBR)

B&B Hotels-KTM (France)
Cyril Barthe, Franck Bonnamour, Alexis Gougeard, Jérémy Lecroq, Cyril Lemoine
Luca Mozzato (ITA), Pierre RolandSebastian Schonberger (AUT)

BikeExchange Jayco (Australia)
Jack Bauer (NZL), Luke Durbridge (AUS), Dylan Groenewegen (HOL), Amund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR), Chris Juul-Jensen (DAN), Michael Matthews (AUS), Luka Mezgec (SLV), Nick Schultz (AUS)

Bora-Hansgrohe (Germany)
Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS), Felix Grossschartner (AUT), Marco Haller (AUT), Lennard Kämna (GER), Patrick Konrad (AUT), Nils Politt (GER), Maximilian Schachmann (GER), Danny van Poppel (NED)

Cofidis (France)
Simon Geschke (GER), Ion Izagirre (ESP), Victor Lafay, Guillaume Martin, Anthony Perez,
Pierre-Luc Perichon,
Benjamin Thomas
Max Walscheid (GER)

DSM (Netherlands)
Romain Bardet
Alberto Dainese (ITA), John Degenkolb (GER), Nils Eekhoff (HOL), Chris Hamilton (AUS), Andreas Leknessund (NOR), Martijn Tusveld (HOL), Kevin Vermaerke (USA)

EF Education – EasyPost (US)
Alberto Bettiol (ITA), Ruben Guerreiro (POR), Stefan Bissegger (SUI), Neilson Powless (USA), Magnus Cort Nielsen (DAN), Jonas Rutsch (GER), Owain Doull (GAL), Rigoberto Uran (COL)

Groupama-FDJ (France)
Antoine Duchesne (CAN), david gauduKevin Geniets (LUX), Stefan Küng (SUI), Olivier Le Gac, Valentin Madouas, Thibaut PinotMichael Storer (AUS)

Ineos Grenadiers (United Kingdom)
Geraint Thomas (GBR), Dani Martinez (COL), Adam Yates (GBR), Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP), Filippo Ganna (ITA), Tom Pidcock (GBR), Luke Rowe (GBR), Dylan van Baarle (HOL).

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Materials (Belgium)
Alexander Kristoff (NOR), Adrian Small, Andrea Pasqualon (ITA), Sven Erik Bystrom (NOR), Taco van der Hoorn (NL), Georg Zimmerman (GER), Louis Meintjes (AFS), Kobe Goossens (BEL)

Israel-Premier Tech (Israel)
Jakob Fuglsang (DAN), Michael Woods (CAN), Chris Froome (GBR), Daryl Impey (AFS), Simon Clarke (AUS), Hugo Houle (CAN), Krists Neilands (LET), Omer Goldstein (ISR)

Jumbo-Visma (Netherlands)
Tiesj Benoot (BEL), Steven Kruijswijk (HOL), Sepp Kuss (USA), Christophe LaportePrimoz Roglic (SLV), Wout Van Aert (BEL), Nathan Van Hooydonck (HOL), Jonas Vingegaard (DAN)

Lotto-Soudal (Belgium)
Caleb Ewan (AUS), Frederik Frison (BEL), Philippe Gilbert (BEL), Andreas Kron (DAN), Brent Van Moer (BEL), Florian Vermeersch (BEL), Tim Wellens (BEL), Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (AFS)

Movistar (Spain)
Enric Mas (ESP), Imanol Erviti (ESP), Gorka Izagirre (ESP), Matteo Jorgenson (USA), Gregor Mühlberger (AUT), Nelson Oliveira (POR), Albert Torres (ESP), Carlos Verona (ESP)

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl (Belgium)
Kasper Asgreen (DAN), Andrea Bagioli (ITA), Mattia Cattaneo (ITA), Florian SenechalMikkel Honoré (DAN), Fabio Jakobsen (HOL), Yves Lampaert (BEL), Michael Morkov (DAN)

TotalEnergies (France)
Maciej Bodnar (POL), Mathieu Burgaudeau, Pierre Latour, Daniel Oss (ITA), Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Peter Sagan (SLQ), Anthony Turgis, Alexis Vuillermoz

Trek-Segafredo (USA)
Giulio Ciccone (ITA), Tony GallopinAlex Kirsch (LUX), Bauke Mollema (HOL), Mads Pedersen (DAN), Quinn Simmons (USA), Toms Skujins (LET), Jasper Stuyven (BEL)

UAE Emirates (United Arab Emirates)
Tadej Pogacar (SLV), George Bennett (NZL), Mikkel Bjerg (DAN), Marc Hirschi (SUI), Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR), Rafal Majka (POL), Brandon McNulty (USA), Marc Soler (ESP)

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.