Skip to content

Lisbon Schools Honor Roll | News, Sports, Jobs

Fourth Quarter

McKinley Elementary

All A’s

3rd Grade: Emma Chase, Keegan Morlan, Kole Phillips, Julina Railing, Teagan Triplett

4th Grade: Olivia Aeschbacher, Seth Almy, Aliannah Anderson, Chris Border, Aria Brown, Chantz Dean, Sadie DePrill, Connor Devlin, Alex Donaldson, Izacc Edwards, Carrie Hager, Destiny Hall, Gavin Jackson, Isaiah Kellison, Zayne Leyman, Alice Moore , Priya Moser, Peyton Myers, Kenley Weikart

5th Grade: Naomi Aeschbacher, Madison Devlin, Ashden Donaldson, Jackson Ketchum, John Leyman, Elijah McCurdy, Marlie Mills, Jamie Swanson, Cooper Terdina, Jett Vrable

Honor roll

3rd Grade: Lilliana Aldrich, Jordin Arthur, Junabee Blake, Rydar Bowser, Jacoby Brandon, Braidon Davison, Sarah Hall, Jax Huffman, Logan Jones, Kenley Kampfer, Skler Kanos, Gabriella Karnofel, Emma Ketchum, Aubree Keys, Kassidy Komara, Arianna Leathley , Skylar Lewis, Jeremiah Lively, Brennan Lowther, Sydney McLaughlin, Brantley Miller, Willow Mills, Myriah Moore, Parker Ramsey, Lilly Thomas, Kainen Thrasher, Braylen Wales, Torie Young

4th Grade: Ila Baringer-Hughes, Charlie Brown, Ian Brown, Ranae Burton, Kolton Casey, Zane Chamberlain, Declan Cress, Landen Davis, Raiden Ferry, Alyvia Green, Bentley Gregg, Teairria Gubesch, Ryder Haught, Brayden Henderson, Kaileigh Henderson, Emmalynn Jackson, Hunter Mitchell, Jace Smyser, Harley Spencer, Dane Stockman, Camden Taylor, Taven Troyer, Mariah Webber, Carolyn Wherry, Aubrey Wolf

5th Grade: Paitlynn Ball, Dakota Brownell, Ellora Burkholder, Gia DePace, Jadon Dowd, Jacob Everett, Morgan Fennema, Johanna Ford, Charlie Green, Kynnedy Harris, Jaxxon Jezek, Hadyn Jones, Kayden Krieger, Maddox Llewellyn, Brody McCreight, Peyton Miller , Allison Moore, Drew Petersen, Lizbeth Pulido, Aria Reckner, Madison Richards, Ashlynn Scoville, Triton Semer, Connor Taylor

Merit Roll

3rd Grade: Anniston Clark, Gabriel Jackson, Nate Kellison, Eli Landfried, Evan McCaslin, Jacob Moore, Aubree Pancurak, Luca Rhodes, Noah Singer, Richard Vroman

4th Grade: Ezra Carlisle, Onyx Dowd, Jacob Ebert, Gavin Garretson, Bryan Kibler, Cooper Mason, Jocelyn Minger, Terragyn Morlan, Lilly-Aunna Rich, Sophia Richards, Henry Wherry

5th Grade: Miyah Bailey, Jayden Baughman, Kylyn Boyd, Aubree Burris, Michael Bussard, Cody Carpenter, Abigail Davis, Gage Duffield, Michael Hebron, Baylen Jackson, Leila Kellison, Hannah Mayle, Garrett Newbold, Isaac Pethtel, Logan Reinhardt, Haley Sullivan , Mary Jane Swimm

wDavid Anderson Jr. Sr. High School

All A’s

Sixth Grade: Aniyah Alicea Zachery Johnson, Isaac Kraft, Evan Pacola, Nickolas Peruchetti, Lexi Roush, Lillian Tenzek

Seventh Grade: Adelynn Butream, Ondrea Calvin, Ariel Dickey, Grant Minor, Zylar Mundy, Jaivin Peel, Logan Sturgeon

Eighth Grade: Abigail Ammon, Chloe Dowd, Emma Everett, Lorraine Korda, Joshua Mackey, Kamryn Peruchetti

Freshman: Ethan Bailey, Abigail Beil, Timothy Brandon, Kolt Cappitti, Isabella Cornwell, Michaela Farson, Alissa Greathouse, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Marah Householder, Luke Kraft, Gretchen Miller

Sophomores: Elizabeth Baker, Brooklyn Cousins, Hunter Dailey, Nicholas Freeman, Wesley Gaskill, Shane Gillespie, Destiny Grey, Jada Hoprich, Olivia May, Kyrstin Reckner, Alexander Schreffler, Trevor Siefke, Logan Stauffer, Joseph Storey, Peyton Swanson, Tate Wallen, Alysa Wells

Junior: Lucas Barbosa, Brynn Buckley, Matthew Davis, Olivia James, Madelyn Lowther, Noah Minor, Alexa Wichmann

Senior: Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Gavin Peppel, Halie Smith, Hunter Sturgeon

Honor roll

Sixth Grade: Jeryck Boyd, Sofia Brown, Alayna Householder, Mason, Jones, Mason Kampfer, Carter Long, Bridgett Newbold, Delaney Pickens, Isaac Railing, Olivia Smith, Luke Thomas, Zayden West Nenichka, Hongtao Yang

Seventh Grade: Alexis Almy, Hannah Davis, Morgan Gough, Bryson Gregg, Cheyenne Harris, Daniel Ketchum, Kylee Marriner, Sara Mayer, Mara Miller, Kevin Sibila

Eighth Grade: Ellie Bibbee, John Clark, Madelyn Clow, Kadence Dunn, Madelyn Marshalek, Marcus Miller, Lilly Pacola, Jayden Smyth, Riley Tice, Gauge Vitullo, Benjamin Weber

Freshman: Ian Duffy, Raylynn Ensell, Deven Fox, Isabella Lannon, Julia Long

Sophomores: Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Reese Carpenter, Alissa Frantz, Alexis Kelly, Kenneth Nez, Amore Ramos, Samuel Spooner, Hannah Weems

Junior: Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Kyle Duffy, Alivia Pahanish, Tyler Palmer, William Timmons

Senior: Asha Achberger, Riley Brown, Joseph DiLudovico, Kara DiLudovico, Alexzander Eltringham, Harlie Kale, Braydon Reynolds, Angel Wright

Merit Roll

Sixth Grade: Addison Anderson, Julia Arthur, Carson Bowser, Ryder Carr, Ryan Davis, Brooklynn Klein, Kellen Long, Blake Wade, Asher Williamson

Seventh Grade: Landen Dailey, Damien Davison, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Olivia Fennema, Seth Greathouse, Christian Klink, Brady Lively, Abagayle Miller, Wyatt Newbold, Sarah Thompson, Zoe Thorn, Cassady Tice

Eighth Grade: Diamond Bailey, Andrea Bowser, Lylah Brown, Troy Burlingame, Ashton Hinchliffe, Jacob McCurdy, Colt Tullis, Ethan Wright

Freshmen: Alex Brown, Alyssa Brown, Hailey Curfman, Michael Gough, Dale Leyman, Marcus Timmons

Sophomores: Rebekah Fleischman, Cami Freeland, Landon Mowery Porter, Serinity Stacey

Junior: Kelsi Brown, Haiden Colvin, Aiden Dale, Mackenzie Duffield, Hannah Graham, Daniel Hammon, Canyon Hrossowyc, Mickenzie Shaffer, James Walter

Senior: Kelsi Burns, Jade Crooms, Jaidynn Entrikin, Jacob Gushert, Robert Harris, Austin Heath, Paige Johnson, Tabitha Ketchum, Haley Melody, Joseph Percic, Ryan Reckner, Carter Rowe, Ryan Stauffer, Gabrielle Storey

Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.